Agape Care Home
Lucas, Texas 75002
Phone: (866) 669-7540
Address: 19 Graham Lane, Lucas, TX
- Memory Care
- Residential Care Home
About Agape Care Home
Agape Care Home is a senior living community in Lucas, TX.
Care types
- Memory Care
- Residential Care Home
Amenities & services
- Incontinence Care
- High Acuity Care
- Staffing & Ancillary Services
- Diabetic Care
- Medication Management
- Non-Ambulatory Care
- Meals Provided
- Wheelchair Accessible Showers
- Bath Tubs
- Transportation at Cost
- Complimentary Transportation
- Resident Parking Available
- Private Bath
- Indoor Common Areas
- English
- Devotional Activities Offsite
- Activities On-site
Location
19 Graham Lane, Lucas, TX, Lucas, Texas 75002
Frequently asked questions
- What types of care does Agape Care Home offer?
- Agape Care Home offers Memory Care, Residential Care Home. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
- Where is Agape Care Home located?
- Agape Care Home is located at 19 Graham Lane, Lucas, TX 75002, in Lucas, Texas.
- What amenities and services does Agape Care Home offer?
- Agape Care Home offers 17 amenities and services, including Incontinence Care, High Acuity Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Diabetic Care, Medication Management and more.
- How much does Agape Care Home cost?
- Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Agape Care Home does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
- How can I contact Agape Care Home?
- You can call Agape Care Home at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.