Assistacare Rossmoor
Rossmoor, California 90720
Phone: (866) 669-7540
Address: 3022 Salmon Dr, Rossmoor, CA
- Assisted Living
- Nursing Homes
About Assistacare Rossmoor
Assistacare Rossmoor, in Rossmoor, California, offers assisted living and nursing home care. Diabetic and incontinence care are provided along with meals, and the community includes an indoor common area. On-site activities and off-site devotional programs are also available.
Care types
- Assisted Living
- Nursing Homes
Amenities & services
- Diabetic Care
- Non-Ambulatory Care
- Incontinence Care
- Staffing & Ancillary Services
- Meals Provided
- Indoor Common Areas
- Activities On-site
- Devotional Activities Offsite
Location
3022 Salmon Dr, Rossmoor, CA, Rossmoor, California 90720
Frequently asked questions
- What types of care does Assistacare Rossmoor offer?
- Assistacare Rossmoor offers Assisted Living, Nursing Homes. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
- Where is Assistacare Rossmoor located?
- Assistacare Rossmoor is located at 3022 Salmon Dr, Rossmoor, CA 90720, in Rossmoor, California.
- What amenities and services does Assistacare Rossmoor offer?
- Assistacare Rossmoor offers 8 amenities and services, including Diabetic Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Incontinence Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Meals Provided and more.
- How much does Assistacare Rossmoor cost?
- Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Assistacare Rossmoor does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
- How can I contact Assistacare Rossmoor?
- You can call Assistacare Rossmoor at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.