Autumn Park Senior Community
Ellettsville, Indiana 47429
Phone: (866) 669-7540
Address: 7410 W Raymond Run, Ellettsville, IN
- Assisted Living
- Independent Living
About Autumn Park Senior Community
Autumn Park Senior Community, located in Ellettsville, Indiana, offers assisted living and independent living. The community features restaurant-style dining, a professional chef, and anytime dining.
Care types
- Assisted Living
- Independent Living
Amenities & services
- High Acuity Care
- Incontinence Care
- Staffing & Ancillary Services
- Non-Ambulatory Care
- Medication Management
- Memory Care
- Pureed Meals
- Meals Provided
- Room Service
- Guest Meals
- Anytime Dining
- International Cuisine
- Professional Chef
- Restaurant Style Dining
- Garden View
- Ground Floor Units
- Air Conditioned
- Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
- Kitchenette
- Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
- Wheelchair Accessible Showers
- Handicap Accessible
- Cable or Satellite TV
- Café or Bistro
- Private Dining Room
- Resident Parking Available
- Complimentary Transportation
- Uncovered Parking
- Property Convenient to Public Transit
- Dogs Allowed
- Cats Allowed
- Beauty Salon
- Private Bath
- Outside Patio
- Outdoor Common Areas
- TV Lounge
- Barber Shop
- Central Fireplace
- Meeting Room
- Indoor Common Areas
- Computer or Media Center
- Fitness Center
- Game Room
- Movie or Theater Room
- Arts and Crafts Center
- Housekeeping
- Beautician
- Laundry Service / Drycleaning
- English
- Dances
- Day Trips and Outings
- Live Dance or Theater Performances
- Visiting Chaplain or Priest
- Live Musical Performances
- Art Classes
- Cooking Club
- Pet-focused Programs
- Other Religious Services
- Cooking Classes
- Yoga / Chair Yoga
- Christian Services
- Catholic Services
- Walking Club
- Activities On-site
- Forever Fit
- Cards / Pinochle Club
- Current Events Club
- Bible Study Group
- BBQs or Picnics
- Wine Tasting
- Activities Off-site
- Stretching Classes
- Protestant Services
- Reminiscence Programs
- Happy Hour
- Intergenerational Programs
- Karaoke
- Trivia Games
- Community Service Programs
- Birthday Parties
- Sensory-based Programs
- Brain fitness / Dakim
- Holiday Parties
Location
7410 W Raymond Run, Ellettsville, IN, Ellettsville, Indiana 47429
Frequently asked questions
- What types of care does Autumn Park Senior Community offer?
- Autumn Park Senior Community offers Assisted Living, Independent Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
- Where is Autumn Park Senior Community located?
- Autumn Park Senior Community is located at 7410 W Raymond Run, Ellettsville, IN 47429, in Ellettsville, Indiana.
- What amenities and services does Autumn Park Senior Community offer?
- Autumn Park Senior Community offers 83 amenities and services, including High Acuity Care, Incontinence Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Non-Ambulatory Care, Medication Management and more.
- How much does Autumn Park Senior Community cost?
- Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Autumn Park Senior Community does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
- How can I contact Autumn Park Senior Community?
- You can call Autumn Park Senior Community at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.