Azalea Manor

Marietta, Georgia 30060

Phone: (866) 655-1936

Address: 557 Waterman St SE, Marietta, GA

  • Assisted Living

About Azalea Manor

Azalea Manor was established in 1983. Locally owned and operated, we offer assisted living services within a welcoming retirement community in Marietta, Georgia. We pioneered the personal care industry in our areas with an excellent reputation of providing resident-oriented care that complements the lifestyles of everyone we serve.

Our community is purpose-built and has been recognized by the Cobb Chamber of Commerce for Marietta’s Business of the Year. We value the quality of life of residents at Azalea Manor and have distinguished services, living accommodations, and genuine staff that make for an enriching environment and serene retirement.

Community Amenities and Services

Caregivers and staff at Azalea Manor provide 24-hour assistance, serve delicious home-cooked meals and snacks, and promote a vibrant atmosphere where residents can independently enjoy their day. We also organize and schedule a variety of activities, like card games and bingo. Our elegant common areas please residents as well as our convenient on-site amenities.

Our attention to detail and resident care is our specialty, as we provide customized plans and services according to resident needs. Our affordable, all-inclusive fee structure is conveniently set as a monthly charge and includes services such as assistance with activities of daily living (ADLs) and medication management.

Care types

  • Assisted Living

Amenities & services

  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Medication Management
  • Memory Care
  • High Acuity Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Incontinence Care
  • Diabetic Care
  • Guest Meals
  • Vegetarian
  • Room Service
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Meals Provided
  • No Sugar
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Pureed Meals
  • Professional Chef
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Air Conditioned
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Bath Tubs
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Weight Limit (lbs)
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Cats Allowed
  • Outside Patio
  • Library
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • TV Lounge
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Private Bath
  • Piano or Organ
  • Housekeeping
  • Beautician
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Karaoke
  • Men's Club
  • Walking Club
  • Cooking Classes
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga
  • Stretching Classes
  • Mormon/LDS Services
  • Trivia Games
  • Gardening Club
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Activities On-site
  • Bible Study Group
  • Cards / Pinochle Club
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Art Classes
  • Christian Services
  • Live Well Programs
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Birthday Parties
  • Holiday Parties

Location

557 Waterman St SE, Marietta, GA, Marietta, Georgia 30060

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Azalea Manor offer?
Azalea Manor offers Assisted Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Azalea Manor located?
Azalea Manor is located at 557 Waterman St SE, Marietta, GA 30060, in Marietta, Georgia.
What amenities and services does Azalea Manor offer?
Azalea Manor offers 63 amenities and services, including Non-Ambulatory Care, Medication Management, Memory Care, High Acuity Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services and more.
How much does Azalea Manor cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Azalea Manor does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Azalea Manor?
You can call Azalea Manor at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.