Bridges by EPOCH at Nashua

Nashua, New Hampshire 03063

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 575 Amherst St, Nashua, NH

  • Memory Care

About Bridges by EPOCH at Nashua

Bridges® by EPOCH at Nashua is a dedicated memory care community specifically for those with Alzheimer’s or other dementia-related conditions. The community is purposefully designed for the needs of those with memory loss. Inside, residents enjoy dedicated activity areas, a comfortable living room, peaceful library, dining room, and country kitchen. A peaceful, secure courtyard welcomes residents to safely enjoy the outdoors — from relaxing on the patio and birdwatching to gardening or strolling along the walking paths.

To support family caregivers, Bridges® by EPOCH also offers a variety of educational classes and support groups designed to provide deeper support and understanding of managing dementia symptoms.

Community Details

Residents enjoy a full calendar of events with activities ranging from live entertainment and exercise to crafts and sensory therapies to art classes and baking. The life enrichment team delivers a fulfilling lifestyle for those with memory loss.

Caregivers at Bridges® by EPOCH focus on delivering person-centered care, and staff takes the time to get to know each resident’s personal history, likes, and dislikes. Residents receive expert care, medication management, and supportive assistance around the clock. Residents enjoy three chef-prepared meals daily with appetizing snacks at any time. Additional services include housekeeping, laundry, and linen services.

Living...

Care types

  • Memory Care

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • High Acuity Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Medication Management
  • Diabetic Care
  • Guest Meals
  • Gluten-free
  • Special Dining Programs
  • Professional Chef
  • Pureed Meals
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Vegetarian
  • No Sugar
  • Meals Provided
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Air Conditioned
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Garden View
  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Cats Allowed
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Central Fireplace
  • Outside Patio
  • Beauty Salon
  • Library
  • Meeting Room
  • TV Lounge
  • Barber Shop
  • Computer or Media Center
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Game Room
  • Piano or Organ
  • Housekeeping
  • Beautician
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • English
  • Stretching Classes
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Birthday Parties
  • Activities Off-site
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Trivia Games
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Sensory-based Programs
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Christian Services
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Activities On-site
  • Community Service Programs
  • Pet-focused Programs
  • Men's Club
  • Light Therapy Programs
  • Holiday Parties
  • Live Well Programs
  • Dances
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Intergenerational Programs
  • Reminiscence Programs
  • Catholic Services
  • Happy Hour
  • Tai Chi
  • Walking Club
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Karaoke
  • Cooking Classes
  • Art Classes

Location

575 Amherst St, Nashua, NH, Nashua, New Hampshire 03063

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Bridges by EPOCH at Nashua offer?
Bridges by EPOCH at Nashua offers Memory Care. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Bridges by EPOCH at Nashua located?
Bridges by EPOCH at Nashua is located at 575 Amherst St, Nashua, NH 03063, in Nashua, New Hampshire.
What amenities and services does Bridges by EPOCH at Nashua offer?
Bridges by EPOCH at Nashua offers 76 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, High Acuity Care, Incontinence Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Medication Management and more.
How much does Bridges by EPOCH at Nashua cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Bridges by EPOCH at Nashua does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Bridges by EPOCH at Nashua?
You can call Bridges by EPOCH at Nashua at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.