Brookdale Dublin

Dublin, Pennsylvania 18917

Phone: (866) 655-1936

Address: 160 Elephant Road, Dublin, PA

  • Memory Care

About Brookdale Dublin

At Brookdale Dublin, your loved one can embrace relationship-rich memory care in a safe, homelike setting filled with vibrant amenities. Here, Brookdale’s trained team members understand the complexity of dementia and the memory care programs focus on creating feelings of belonging and purpose. Through the Clare Bridge program, residents participate in structured, yet engaging activities. From mental workouts, to dancing and physical exercise, residents are able to flourish throughout every stage of their journey. Meanwhile, the Solace program provides an additional layer of support to residents in the late stages of dementia. It offers grooming assistance, as well as activities using the senses, such as music and aromatherapy. Throughout the community, residents can also thrive in engagement areas with tasks like gardening, kitchen work, handyman help, and woodworking. These activities help residents participate in regular daily tasks while preserving life skills. To promote peace of mind, staff members are available 24 hours a day, seven days a week to be alerted to any emergencies. Plus, keypad entries and secured entrances and exits are used for added protection. In addition to care and security, your loved one will receive assistance with meal preparation, transportation, cleaning, and other tedious chores. For additional...

Care types

  • Memory Care

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Incontinence Care
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Medication Management
  • Diabetic Care
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Special Dining Programs
  • Meals Provided
  • No Sugar
  • Guest Meals
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Pet Care Available
  • Cats Allowed
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Outside Patio
  • Beauty Salon
  • Central Fireplace
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • TV Lounge
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Piano or Organ
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • Beautician
  • English
  • Protestant Services
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Activities On-site
  • Visiting Chaplain or Priest
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Montessori Programs
  • Visiting Rabbi
  • Birthday Parties
  • Activities Off-site
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Other Religious Services
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Reminiscence Programs
  • Catholic Services
  • Holiday Parties

Location

160 Elephant Road, Dublin, PA, Dublin, Pennsylvania 18917

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Brookdale Dublin offer?
Brookdale Dublin offers Memory Care. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Brookdale Dublin located?
Brookdale Dublin is located at 160 Elephant Road, Dublin, PA 18917, in Dublin, Pennsylvania.
What amenities and services does Brookdale Dublin offer?
Brookdale Dublin offers 49 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Incontinence Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Medication Management, Diabetic Care and more.
How much does Brookdale Dublin cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Brookdale Dublin does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Brookdale Dublin?
You can call Brookdale Dublin at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.