Cave Run Manor

Morehead, Kentucky 40351

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 1100 Kentucky Hwy 801 S, Morehead, KY

  • Assisted Living

About Cave Run Manor

Located on the edge of the Appalachians, near the picturesque shores of Cave Run Lake, Cave Run Manor features assisted living in the setting of small-town, rural America. The peace and tranquility of the mountains and the forest can be yours in our community in Morehead, Kentucky. Let us handle the mundane daily tasks while you spend your time doing what you love most!

Embrace the pristine natural surroundings of our secluded location on the edge of The Daniel Boone National Forest. Take time to enjoy nearby Cave Run Lake, a more than 8,270-acre reservoir, with sweeping views of lush forests touching clear waters. Throw on your swimsuit and head to the beach to bask in the sunshine. Cave Run Lake improves the flow conditions on Licking River making it an ideal fishing spot for you and your buddies.

Located within 10 miles of the Morehead Veterans Affairs Clinic, veterans and their families can easily access earned benefits. The newly constructed space includes a room dedicated to women’s health exams in recognition of the specialized healthcare needs of female veterans. With our location near the I-64 corridor, you can welcome visitors from nearby Lexington, Huntington, and the Louisville metropolitan area with ease.

Care types

  • Assisted Living

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Incontinence Care
  • Medication Management
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Meals Provided
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Activities On-site
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga

Location

1100 Kentucky Hwy 801 S, Morehead, KY, Morehead, Kentucky 40351

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Cave Run Manor offer?
Cave Run Manor offers Assisted Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Cave Run Manor located?
Cave Run Manor is located at 1100 Kentucky Hwy 801 S, Morehead, KY 40351, in Morehead, Kentucky.
What amenities and services does Cave Run Manor offer?
Cave Run Manor offers 9 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Incontinence Care, Medication Management, Non-Ambulatory Care, Meals Provided and more.
How much does Cave Run Manor cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Cave Run Manor does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Cave Run Manor?
You can call Cave Run Manor at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.