Charter Senior Living of Rockford
Rockford, Illinois 61107
Phone: (866) 655-1936
Address: 7130 Crimson Ridge Rd, Rockford, IL
- Assisted Living
About Charter Senior Living of Rockford
Charter Senior Living of Rockford offers assisted living in a cozy and comfortable environment. You’ll appreciate the well-manicured grounds and details - like the water feature and peaceful seating in the courtyard as well as inviting covered patio seating. This pet-friendly community also features an outdoor fireplace and raised gardening beds, which make the outdoor space an ideal location to spend the afternoons. Inside, you’ll find a charming library where you can curl up with a book, a private movie theater perfect for watching classic films, and a community kitchen where neighbors can gather to create delectable treats.
You’ll find that this community in Rockford, Illinois, is ideally situated for everything you may need. Nearby residential homes provide a quiet living environment, while the convenience of medical practices just minutes away can provide you peace of mind. You’ll also find natural beauty everywhere you go - in the community parks and larger nature areas such as the Guilford County Forest Preserve. Those interested in local history will enjoy a visit to the Midway Village Museum, which highlights what life was like in the 1900s.
Charter Senior Living of Rockford Services and Amenities
This vibrant community will allow you to explore your interests.
Care types
- Assisted Living
Amenities & services
- Staffing & Ancillary Services
- Medication Management
- High Acuity Care
- Incontinence Care
- Non-Ambulatory Care
- Memory Care
- Anytime Dining
- Guest Meals
- Meals Provided
- Room Service
- Restaurant Style Dining
- Professional Chef
- Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
- Kitchenette
- Ground Floor Units
- Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
- Air Conditioned
- Garden View
- Cable or Satellite TV
- Wheelchair Accessible Showers
- Handicap Accessible
- Private Dining Room
- Café or Bistro
- Complimentary Transportation
- Resident Parking Available
- Property Convenient to Public Transit
- Uncovered Parking
- Dogs Allowed
- Cats Allowed
- Weight Limit (lbs)
- Outside Patio
- Beauty Salon
- Indoor Common Areas
- Computer or Media Center
- Meeting Room
- Outdoor Common Areas
- Barber Shop
- TV Lounge
- Central Fireplace
- Library
- Movie or Theater Room
- Arts and Crafts Center
- Piano or Organ
- Housekeeping
- Grocery Shopping and Errands
- Beautician
- Laundry Service / Drycleaning
- English
- Spanish
- Walking Club
- Activities On-site
- Forever Fit
- Catholic Services
- Yoga / Chair Yoga
- Other Religious Services
- Cooking Classes
- Christian Services
- Dances
- Day Trips and Outings
- Wii Bowling
- Visiting Chaplain or Priest
- Art Classes
- Live Musical Performances
- Live Well Programs
- Birthday Parties
- Pet-focused Programs
- Brain fitness / Dakim
- Gardening Club
- Live Dance or Theater Performances
- Holiday Parties
- Happy Hour
- Trivia Games
- Community Service Programs
- Stretching Classes
- Activities Off-site
- Choir / Singing Club
- Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
- Devotional Activities On-Site
- BBQs or Picnics
Location
7130 Crimson Ridge Rd, Rockford, IL, Rockford, Illinois 61107
Frequently asked questions
- What types of care does Charter Senior Living of Rockford offer?
- Charter Senior Living of Rockford offers Assisted Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
- Where is Charter Senior Living of Rockford located?
- Charter Senior Living of Rockford is located at 7130 Crimson Ridge Rd, Rockford, IL 61107, in Rockford, Illinois.
- What amenities and services does Charter Senior Living of Rockford offer?
- Charter Senior Living of Rockford offers 79 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Medication Management, High Acuity Care, Incontinence Care, Non-Ambulatory Care and more.
- How much does Charter Senior Living of Rockford cost?
- Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Charter Senior Living of Rockford does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
- How can I contact Charter Senior Living of Rockford?
- You can call Charter Senior Living of Rockford at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.