Ever Care

Mission Viejo, California 92691

Phone: (866) 655-1936

Address: 24611 Spartan Street, Mission Viejo, CA

  • Memory Care
  • Residential Care Home

About Ever Care

At Aanamarie's Guest Homes, we understand that you are facing

one of the toughest decisions you will ever have to make...

where to place your loved one?

The goal of Aanamarie's Guest Homes is to preserve the dignity and self worth of the Elderly by assuring high quality service, safe and loving professional care in a non-institutional, non-medical setting.

My Staff and I are proud of our homes and the service we provide.

We believe you will be pleased too!

We welcome your visit.

Anamarie Shuman, R.N., has been caring for the Elderly since 1980.

Care types

  • Memory Care
  • Residential Care Home

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Diabetic Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Medication Management
  • High Acuity Care
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Meals Provided
  • Vegetarian
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Transportation at Cost
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Pet Care Available
  • Weight Limit (lbs)
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Private Bath
  • Beautician
  • Portuguese
  • Activities Off-site
  • Activities On-site
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Devotional Activities Offsite

Location

24611 Spartan Street, Mission Viejo, CA, Mission Viejo, California 92691

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Ever Care offer?
Ever Care offers Memory Care, Residential Care Home. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Ever Care located?
Ever Care is located at 24611 Spartan Street, Mission Viejo, CA 92691, in Mission Viejo, California.
What amenities and services does Ever Care offer?
Ever Care offers 24 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Diabetic Care, Incontinence Care, Medication Management, High Acuity Care and more.
How much does Ever Care cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Ever Care does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Ever Care?
You can call Ever Care at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.