Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc

New Smyrna, Florida 32168

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 1150 Wayne Avenue, New Smyrna, FL

  • Assisted Living

About Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc

Surrounded by lively greenery, Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc. is a senior living community nestled in a residential area in New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Northeast of Orlando, the community is less than 70 miles from Disney World. Seniors can feel the sand in between their toes at the glistening beaches off the coast. Have peace of mind knowing your loved one is within 5 miles of a hospital.

Seniors can socialize at the multiple musical performances scheduled each week or when celebrating a resident's birthday. Participate in a variety of activities from arts and crafts to Wii games. Your loved one’s nutritional needs will be met with meals overseen by a dietary manager. After being prepared in the community’s state-of-the-art kitchen, meals are served three times a day in the spacious dining room.

Beyond assisted living, the community offers respite care including adult day care. Seniors have access to on-call nurses and caregivers around the clock. The 40-bed homelike community has private and semi-private bedroom options. The community prioritizes your loved one’s safety with a round-the-clock security system, alarms on every exit, and call systems in case of an emergency. Find the care your loved one needs in the safe, vibrant facility that is Fairgreen Assisted Living.

Care types

  • Assisted Living

Amenities & services

  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Diabetic Care
  • Meals Provided
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Beautician
  • Wii Bowling
  • Activities On-site
  • Devotional Activities Offsite
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Art Classes
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga
  • Trivia Games

Location

1150 Wayne Avenue, New Smyrna, FL, New Smyrna, Florida 32168

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc offer?
Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc offers Assisted Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc located?
Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc is located at 1150 Wayne Avenue, New Smyrna, FL 32168, in New Smyrna, Florida.
What amenities and services does Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc offer?
Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc offers 16 amenities and services, including Non-Ambulatory Care, Incontinence Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Diabetic Care, Meals Provided and more.
How much does Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc?
You can call Fairgreen Assisted Living, Inc at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.