Fairwinds Redmond

Redmond, Washington 98052

Phone: (866) 655-1936

Address: 9988 Avondale Road NE, Redmond, WA

  • Assisted Living
  • Independent Living

About Fairwinds Redmond

Nestled among the forest lands of a quiet residential area in the Pacific Northwest, Fairwinds - Redmond offers quality assisted living and independent living care to older adults in Redmond, Washington. Located near the Seattle metropolitan area, this conveniently situated community places big-city resources at the fingertips of residents. Feel supported by the 24-hour staff, the registered nurse on staff, and the visiting medical professionals at Fairwinds - Redmond. Personal care assistance empowers assisted living residents to remain as independent as possible.

Vaulted ceilings and elegant design elements welcome you into the Red Sky Restaurant. Gather for enticing, nutritious foods and lively conversation in this opulent space. Stay active throughout your aging journey with the many amenities and activities available to residents at Fairwinds - Redmond. Feel the luxury touches, such as granite countertops, fireplaces, and individual thermostats, in this delightful community. Choose from 22 different studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom layouts depending upon your desired level of care and current availability. Reach out today to learn about the possibilities awaiting you at Fairwinds - Redmond!

Care types

  • Assisted Living
  • Independent Living

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • High Acuity Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Medication Management
  • Guest Meals
  • Room Service
  • International Cuisine
  • Vegetarian
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Meals Provided
  • No Sugar
  • Anytime Dining
  • Professional Chef
  • Gluten-free
  • Garden View
  • Full kitchen
  • Private patio, deck, or balcony
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Bath Tubs
  • Fireplaces
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Bar or Pub
  • Private Dining Room
  • Café or Bistro
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Transportation at Cost
  • Covered Parking
  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Weight Limit (lbs)
  • Cats Allowed
  • Beauty Salon
  • Outside Patio
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • TV Lounge
  • Barber Shop
  • Meeting Room
  • Library
  • Private Bath
  • Central Fireplace
  • Piano or Organ
  • Jacuzzi
  • Movie or Theater Room
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Billiards Lounge
  • Swimming Pool
  • Game Room
  • Fitness Center
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • Beautician
  • Housekeeping
  • Grocery Shopping and Errands
  • Spanish
  • English
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Birthday Parties
  • Forever Fit
  • Bridge Club
  • Art Classes
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Happy Hour
  • Gardening Club
  • Walking Club
  • Catholic Services
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Holiday Parties
  • Live Well Programs
  • Cards / Pinochle Club
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Community Service Programs
  • Activities On-site
  • Christian Services
  • Choir / Singing Club
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga
  • Activities Off-site
  • Water Aerobics
  • Quilting or Sewing Club
  • Bible Study Group
  • Devotional Activities Offsite
  • Cooking Classes
  • Tai Chi
  • Book Club
  • Wine Tasting
  • Dances
  • Pet-focused Programs
  • Resident Band or Musicians
  • Men's Club
  • Current Events Club
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Wii Bowling
  • Community Service Organizations
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Trivia Games
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Stretching Classes

Location

9988 Avondale Road NE, Redmond, WA, Redmond, Washington 98052

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Fairwinds Redmond offer?
Fairwinds Redmond offers Assisted Living, Independent Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Fairwinds Redmond located?
Fairwinds Redmond is located at 9988 Avondale Road NE, Redmond, WA 98052, in Redmond, Washington.
What amenities and services does Fairwinds Redmond offer?
Fairwinds Redmond offers 100 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, High Acuity Care, Incontinence Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Medication Management and more.
How much does Fairwinds Redmond cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Fairwinds Redmond does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Fairwinds Redmond?
You can call Fairwinds Redmond at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.