Gluco Star Inc

Houston, Texas 77045

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 4703 Knotty Oaks Trl, Houston, TX

  • Assisted Living

About Gluco Star Inc

Gluco Star Inc is a senior living community in Houston, TX.

Care types

  • Assisted Living

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Diabetic Care
  • Meals Provided
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Activities On-site
  • Devotional Activities Offsite

Location

4703 Knotty Oaks Trl, Houston, TX, Houston, Texas 77045

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Gluco Star Inc offer?
Gluco Star Inc offers Assisted Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Gluco Star Inc located?
Gluco Star Inc is located at 4703 Knotty Oaks Trl, Houston, TX 77045, in Houston, Texas.
What amenities and services does Gluco Star Inc offer?
Gluco Star Inc offers 8 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Non-Ambulatory Care, Incontinence Care, Diabetic Care, Meals Provided and more.
How much does Gluco Star Inc cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Gluco Star Inc does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Gluco Star Inc?
You can call Gluco Star Inc at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.