Golden Ridge

Burlington, Vermont 05401

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 435 Shelburne St, Burlington, VT

  • Assisted Living

About Golden Ridge

Golden Ridge is a senior living community in Burlington, VT.

Care types

  • Assisted Living

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Diabetic Care
  • Meals Provided
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Activities On-site
  • Devotional Activities Offsite

Location

435 Shelburne St, Burlington, VT, Burlington, Vermont 05401

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Golden Ridge offer?
Golden Ridge offers Assisted Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Golden Ridge located?
Golden Ridge is located at 435 Shelburne St, Burlington, VT 05401, in Burlington, Vermont.
What amenities and services does Golden Ridge offer?
Golden Ridge offers 8 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Non-Ambulatory Care, Incontinence Care, Diabetic Care, Meals Provided and more.
How much does Golden Ridge cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Golden Ridge does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Golden Ridge?
You can call Golden Ridge at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.