Heritage Woods of Gurnee

Gurnee, Illinois 60031

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 3775 Grand Ave, Gurnee, IL

  • Assisted Living

About Heritage Woods of Gurnee

Heritage Woods of Gurnee, located in Gurnee, Illinois, provides assisted living. The community includes a beautician, complimentary transportation, and both indoor and outdoor common areas.

Care types

  • Assisted Living

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Incontinence Care
  • Diabetic Care
  • Medication Management
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Meals Provided
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Beautician
  • English
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Activities On-site
  • Activities Off-site
  • Devotional Activities Offsite

Location

3775 Grand Ave, Gurnee, IL, Gurnee, Illinois 60031

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Heritage Woods of Gurnee offer?
Heritage Woods of Gurnee offers Assisted Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Heritage Woods of Gurnee located?
Heritage Woods of Gurnee is located at 3775 Grand Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031, in Gurnee, Illinois.
What amenities and services does Heritage Woods of Gurnee offer?
Heritage Woods of Gurnee offers 17 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Incontinence Care, Diabetic Care, Medication Management, Non-Ambulatory Care and more.
How much does Heritage Woods of Gurnee cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Heritage Woods of Gurnee does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Heritage Woods of Gurnee?
You can call Heritage Woods of Gurnee at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.