Home at Daniela's

Vancouver, Washington 98683

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 12909 SE Laver St., Vancouver, WA

  • Memory Care
  • Adult Day Services
  • Residential Care Home

About Home at Daniela's

Home at Daniela's is a senior living community in Vancouver, WA.

Care types

  • Memory Care
  • Adult Day Services
  • Residential Care Home

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Diabetic Care
  • Medication Management
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • High Acuity Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Vegetarian
  • Kosher
  • Meals Provided
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Private Bath
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Beautician
  • English
  • Activities On-site
  • Devotional Activities On-Site

Location

12909 SE Laver St., Vancouver, WA, Vancouver, Washington 98683

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Home at Daniela's offer?
Home at Daniela's offers Memory Care, Adult Day Services, Residential Care Home. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Home at Daniela's located?
Home at Daniela's is located at 12909 SE Laver St., Vancouver, WA 98683, in Vancouver, Washington.
What amenities and services does Home at Daniela's offer?
Home at Daniela's offers 20 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Diabetic Care, Medication Management, Non-Ambulatory Care, High Acuity Care and more.
How much does Home at Daniela's cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Home at Daniela's does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Home at Daniela's?
You can call Home at Daniela's at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.