Mallard Ridge

Clemmons, North Carolina 27012

Phone: (866) 655-1936

Address: 9420 N North Carolina Hwy 150, Clemmons, NC

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

About Mallard Ridge

Mallard Ridge is a vibrant independent living community ideally located in the heart of the town’s business district with close access to nearby shopping and entertainment, churches, and medical care. Rich with history and tradition, yet filled with innovative spirit, Clemmons, North Carolina boasts numerous landscaped parks, serene campgrounds, and community-wide festivities.

Mallard Ridge offers several levels of care with their services. Exceptional staff members are available around the clock to assist with daily tasks. They also coordinate with residents and their families to develop individualized care plans centered around specific wellness goals. Their progressive memory care neighborhood puts dignity first, encouraging independence and recognizing each resident’s individuality.

Experience the luxury of intentional care without losing the joy of engaging social activities across the community. A full-time social director plans diverse community-led programs and events like wellness programs, card clubs, and local outings to help keep residents healthy, active, and social.

Care types

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Incontinence Care
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Medication Management
  • Diabetic Care
  • High Acuity Care
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Professional Chef
  • Special Dining Programs
  • Vegan
  • Gluten-free
  • Guest Meals
  • No Sugar
  • Meals Provided
  • Room Service
  • Vegetarian
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
  • Bath Tubs
  • Garden View
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Air Conditioned
  • Café or Bistro
  • Private Dining Room
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Pet Care Available
  • Cats Allowed
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Weight Limit (lbs)
  • Beauty Salon
  • Outside Patio
  • Private Bath
  • Central Fireplace
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Computer or Media Center
  • TV Lounge
  • Library
  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Piano or Organ
  • Housekeeping
  • Grocery Shopping and Errands
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • Beautician
  • English
  • Activities On-site
  • Community Service Programs
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Choir / Singing Club
  • Wii Bowling
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Sensory-based Programs
  • Community Service Organizations
  • Trivia Games
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Activities Off-site
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Birthday Parties
  • Stretching Classes
  • Devotional Activities Offsite
  • Art Classes
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Cooking Classes
  • Karaoke
  • Happy Hour
  • Gardening Club
  • Walking Club
  • Reminiscence Programs
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Intergenerational Programs
  • Live Well Programs
  • Dances
  • Holiday Parties
  • Pet-focused Programs

Location

9420 N North Carolina Hwy 150, Clemmons, NC, Clemmons, North Carolina 27012

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Mallard Ridge offer?
Mallard Ridge offers Assisted Living, Memory Care. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Mallard Ridge located?
Mallard Ridge is located at 9420 N North Carolina Hwy 150, Clemmons, NC 27012, in Clemmons, North Carolina.
What amenities and services does Mallard Ridge offer?
Mallard Ridge offers 83 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Incontinence Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Medication Management, Diabetic Care and more.
How much does Mallard Ridge cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Mallard Ridge does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Mallard Ridge?
You can call Mallard Ridge at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.