Miller's Country Care

Jackson, Michigan 49201

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 6097 Lansing Ave., Jackson, MI

  • Memory Care
  • Residential Care Home

About Miller's Country Care

Miller's Country Care is a residential care home in Jackson, Michigan offering memory care. The community provides diabetic and incontinence care along with complimentary transportation for residents.

Care types

  • Memory Care
  • Residential Care Home

Amenities & services

  • Diabetic Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Complimentary Transportation

Location

6097 Lansing Ave., Jackson, MI, Jackson, Michigan 49201

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Miller's Country Care offer?
Miller's Country Care offers Memory Care, Residential Care Home. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Miller's Country Care located?
Miller's Country Care is located at 6097 Lansing Ave., Jackson, MI 49201, in Jackson, Michigan.
What amenities and services does Miller's Country Care offer?
Miller's Country Care offers 4 amenities and services, including Diabetic Care, Incontinence Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Complimentary Transportation.
How much does Miller's Country Care cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Miller's Country Care does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Miller's Country Care?
You can call Miller's Country Care at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.