Monroe House

Moses Lake, Washington 98837

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 1405 Monroe St, Moses Lake, WA

  • Assisted Living
  • Independent Living

About Monroe House

Monroe House is a senior living community in Moses Lake, WA.

Care types

  • Assisted Living
  • Independent Living

Amenities & services

  • Incontinence Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Medication Management
  • Memory Care
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Kosher
  • No Sugar
  • Guest Meals
  • Meals Provided
  • Room Service
  • International Cuisine
  • Vegetarian
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Anytime Dining
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
  • Garden View
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Kitchenette
  • Air Conditioned
  • Café or Bistro
  • Private Dining Room
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Pet Care Available
  • Cats Allowed
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Weight Limit (lbs)
  • Beauty Salon
  • Outside Patio
  • Private Bath
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Central Fireplace
  • Main Street Shops
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Computer or Media Center
  • TV Lounge
  • Barber Shop
  • Meeting Room
  • Library
  • Movie or Theater Room
  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Piano or Organ
  • Game Room
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • Beautician
  • English
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Activities On-site
  • Community Service Programs
  • Christian Services
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Wii Bowling
  • Visiting Chaplain or Priest
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Trivia Games
  • Activities Off-site
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Stretching Classes
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Birthday Parties
  • Bible Study Group
  • Forever Fit
  • Bridge Club
  • Other Religious Services
  • Art Classes
  • Cooking Classes
  • Karaoke
  • Happy Hour
  • Catholic Services
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Wine Tasting
  • Holiday Parties
  • Dances
  • Cards / Pinochle Club
  • Pet-focused Programs

Location

1405 Monroe St, Moses Lake, WA, Moses Lake, Washington 98837

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Monroe House offer?
Monroe House offers Assisted Living, Independent Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Monroe House located?
Monroe House is located at 1405 Monroe St, Moses Lake, WA 98837, in Moses Lake, Washington.
What amenities and services does Monroe House offer?
Monroe House offers 84 amenities and services, including Incontinence Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Medication Management, Memory Care, Non-Ambulatory Care and more.
How much does Monroe House cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Monroe House does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Monroe House?
You can call Monroe House at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.