MorningStar at Silver Lake

Everett, Washington 98204

Phone: (866) 655-1936

Address: 520 112th St SW, Everett, WA

  • Assisted Living
  • Independent Living

About MorningStar at Silver Lake

A 55+ community, MorningStar at Silver Lake offers 148 apartments for independent and assisted living in the beautiful Silver Lake area of south Everett, 25 miles north of Seattle. Our community is minutes from the renowned Providence Regional Medical Center, shopping, banks and restaurants. Everett is the principal city in the Puget Sound region, with

attractions that include the Everett Naval Station at Puget Sound, Boeing Future of Flight Aviation Center, Jetty Island and the picturesque Silver Lake recreational area.

If you are new to the concept and benefits of senior living, we would love to share with you our many services, resort-style amenities, life enrichment programming and technology. Every space, every activity at MorningStar is designed to foster community. Wellness. Laugh-out-loud moments.

But we brag most about the love found here. The prevailing spirit of MorningStar is a choice: to see life through a lens of grace, hope and joy. In this, we are energized daily to serve the nation’s treasures: our seniors.

The MorningStar mission, penned by Founder/CEO Ken Jaeger at our inception in 2003, resonates at every level, leading our decisions, aligning our priorities and defining our behavior. It remains the signal fire of our success: To honor God in our business practices...

Care types

  • Assisted Living
  • Independent Living

Amenities & services

  • Incontinence Care
  • Medication Management
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Diabetic Care
  • High Acuity Care
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Vegan
  • Room Service
  • No Sugar
  • Guest Meals
  • Meals Provided
  • Anytime Dining
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Vegetarian
  • International Cuisine
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Garden View
  • Bath Tubs
  • Full kitchen
  • Café or Bistro
  • Private Dining Room
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Transportation at Cost
  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Cats Allowed
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Weight Limit (lbs)
  • Outside Patio
  • Beauty Salon
  • Central Fireplace
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Private Bath
  • Computer or Media Center
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Main Street Shops
  • Butterfly garden / Hummingbird garden
  • Library
  • Meeting Room
  • TV Lounge
  • Movie or Theater Room
  • Fitness Center
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Billiards Lounge
  • Piano or Organ
  • Game Room
  • Housekeeping
  • Beautician
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • English
  • Spanish
  • Filipino
  • Visiting Chaplain or Priest
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga
  • Wii Bowling
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Community Service Programs
  • Activities On-site
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Birthday Parties
  • Stretching Classes
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Activities Off-site
  • Trivia Games
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Happy Hour
  • Tai Chi
  • Karaoke
  • Cooking Classes
  • Other Religious Services
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Art Classes
  • Gardening Club
  • Devotional Activities Offsite
  • Forever Fit
  • Pet-focused Programs
  • Live Well Programs
  • Protestant Services
  • Dances
  • Holiday Parties
  • Wine Tasting
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Intergenerational Programs
  • Catholic Services

Location

520 112th St SW, Everett, WA, Everett, Washington 98204

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does MorningStar at Silver Lake offer?
MorningStar at Silver Lake offers Assisted Living, Independent Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is MorningStar at Silver Lake located?
MorningStar at Silver Lake is located at 520 112th St SW, Everett, WA 98204, in Everett, Washington.
What amenities and services does MorningStar at Silver Lake offer?
MorningStar at Silver Lake offers 92 amenities and services, including Incontinence Care, Medication Management, Non-Ambulatory Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Diabetic Care and more.
How much does MorningStar at Silver Lake cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so MorningStar at Silver Lake does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact MorningStar at Silver Lake?
You can call MorningStar at Silver Lake at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.