Northeast Residence

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 6948 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA

  • Assisted Living

About Northeast Residence

Northeast Residence is a senior living community in Philadelphia, PA.

Care types

  • Assisted Living

Amenities & services

  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Incontinence Care
  • Diabetic Care
  • Meals Provided
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Transportation at Cost
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Activities On-site

Location

6948 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Northeast Residence offer?
Northeast Residence offers Assisted Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Northeast Residence located?
Northeast Residence is located at 6948 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135, in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
What amenities and services does Northeast Residence offer?
Northeast Residence offers 10 amenities and services, including Non-Ambulatory Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Incontinence Care, Diabetic Care, Meals Provided and more.
How much does Northeast Residence cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Northeast Residence does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Northeast Residence?
You can call Northeast Residence at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.