Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach
West Palm Beach, Florida 33415
Phone: (866) 669-7540
Address: 5800 Gun Club Road, West Palm Beach, FL
- Memory Care
- Adult Day Services
- Residential Care Home
About Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach
Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach, a residential care home in West Palm Beach, Florida, offers memory care and adult day services. The community provides pet care, welcomes cats and dogs, and offers housekeeping, a beautician, and light therapy programs.
Care types
- Memory Care
- Adult Day Services
- Residential Care Home
Amenities & services
- Incontinence Care
- Staffing & Ancillary Services
- High Acuity Care
- Non-Ambulatory Care
- Medication Management
- Diabetic Care
- Meals Provided
- Vegetarian
- Kosher
- Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
- Bath Tubs
- Wheelchair Accessible Showers
- Resident Parking Available
- Transportation at Cost
- Pet Care Available
- Dogs Allowed
- Cats Allowed
- Indoor Common Areas
- Private Bath
- Housekeeping
- Beautician
- Laundry Service / Drycleaning
- English
- Light Therapy Programs
- Devotional Activities On-Site
- Activities On-site
- Activities Off-site
- BBQs or Picnics
- Devotional Activities Offsite
- Live Musical Performances
- Birthday Parties
- Holiday Parties
- Reminiscence Programs
Location
5800 Gun Club Road, West Palm Beach, FL, West Palm Beach, Florida 33415
Frequently asked questions
- What types of care does Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach offer?
- Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach offers Memory Care, Adult Day Services, Residential Care Home. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
- Where is Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach located?
- Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach is located at 5800 Gun Club Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33415, in West Palm Beach, Florida.
- What amenities and services does Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach offer?
- Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach offers 33 amenities and services, including Incontinence Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, High Acuity Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Medication Management and more.
- How much does Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach cost?
- Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
- How can I contact Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach?
- You can call Path of Life Assisted Living Facility of Palm Beach at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.