Pleasantwood Estates

Old Orchard Bch, Maine 04064

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 169 Saco Ave, Old Orchard Bch, ME

  • Assisted Living

About Pleasantwood Estates

Pleasantwood Estates in Old Orchard Bch, Maine is a community providing assisted living, featuring diabetic care, off-site devotional activities, and on-site staffing and ancillary services.

Care types

  • Assisted Living

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Diabetic Care
  • Meals Provided
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Devotional Activities Offsite
  • Activities On-site

Location

169 Saco Ave, Old Orchard Bch, ME, Old Orchard Bch, Maine 04064

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Pleasantwood Estates offer?
Pleasantwood Estates offers Assisted Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Pleasantwood Estates located?
Pleasantwood Estates is located at 169 Saco Ave, Old Orchard Bch, ME 04064, in Old Orchard Bch, Maine.
What amenities and services does Pleasantwood Estates offer?
Pleasantwood Estates offers 8 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Non-Ambulatory Care, Incontinence Care, Diabetic Care, Meals Provided and more.
How much does Pleasantwood Estates cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Pleasantwood Estates does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Pleasantwood Estates?
You can call Pleasantwood Estates at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.