Prairie House Assisted Living and Memory Care
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma 74012
Phone: (866) 655-1936
Address: 2450 N Stone Ridge Dr, Broken Arrow, OK
- Assisted Living
- Memory Care
About Prairie House Assisted Living and Memory Care
At Prairie House Assisted Living & Memory Care, seniors can enjoy an independent lifestyle with the support they need, connections with new friends and neighbors, and optimal wellness. We proudly offer seniors a carefree, vibrant lifestyle that enhances independence while providing peace of mind – all in a warm, welcoming environment full of luxury, amenities, and well-designed apartments.
Exceptional Senior Living in Broken Arrow
Prairie House offers two senior living solutions: Assisted Living and Memory Care on a beautiful 40-acre campus near Ascension St. John Broken Arrow. Here, we offer all residents the opportunity to meet new neighbors and enjoy a happy, healthy lifestyle. Residents always have a choice about what comes next in your day, and thanks to a carefree lifestyle, you'll have the time and energy to pursue your favorite passions or try something new in a beautiful residence that feels just like home.
Find exceptional senior living in Broken Arrow right in our Legend residence. Built in collaboration with Ascension, we're close to a world-class medical facility offering peace of mind for residents and families, but there's much more to Prairie House Assisted Living & Memory Care.
Care types
- Assisted Living
- Memory Care
Amenities & services
- Staffing & Ancillary Services
- High Acuity Care
- Incontinence Care
- Medication Management
- Non-Ambulatory Care
- Diabetic Care
- Low / No Sodium
- Vegetarian
- Room Service
- Guest Meals
- Special Dining Programs
- Restaurant Style Dining
- Anytime Dining
- Meals Provided
- No Sugar
- Vegan
- Gluten-free
- Pureed Meals
- Professional Chef
- Kitchenette
- Garden View
- Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
- Wheelchair Accessible Showers
- Private patio, deck, or balcony
- Air Conditioned
- Handicap Accessible
- Cable or Satellite TV
- Ground Floor Units
- Private Dining Room
- Bar or Pub
- Café or Bistro
- Uncovered Parking
- Resident Parking Available
- Property Convenient to Public Transit
- Complimentary Transportation
- Transportation at Cost
- Dogs Allowed
- Pet Care Available
- Weight Limit (lbs)
- Cats Allowed
- Butterfly garden / Hummingbird garden
- Indoor Common Areas
- Outside Patio
- Beauty Salon
- Library
- Meeting Room
- Barber Shop
- TV Lounge
- Computer or Media Center
- Outdoor Common Areas
- Main Street Shops
- Central Fireplace
- Jacuzzi
- Piano or Organ
- Raised Garden Beds
- Movie or Theater Room
- Game Room
- Billiards Lounge
- Golf Course or Putting Green
- Arts and Crafts Center
- Fitness Center
- Beautician
- Laundry Service / Drycleaning
- Grocery Shopping and Errands
- Housekeeping
- Spanish
- English
- Light Therapy Programs
- Cards / Pinochle Club
- Live Well Programs
- Holiday Parties
- Reminiscence Programs
- Devotional Activities On-Site
- Intergenerational Programs
- Catholic Services
- Jewish Services
- Happy Hour
- Gardening Club
- Walking Club
- Art Classes
- Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
- Forever Fit
- Bible Study Group
- Montessori Programs
- Activities Off-site
- Cooking Club
- Sensory-based Programs
- Yoga / Chair Yoga
- Choir / Singing Club
- Christian Services
- Community Service Programs
- Activities On-site
- Mormon/LDS Services
- Live Dance or Theater Performances
- Men's Club
- Pet-focused Programs
- Dances
- Protestant Services
- Wine Tasting
- Book Club
- Tai Chi
- Karaoke
- Cooking Classes
- Other Religious Services
- Devotional Activities Offsite
- Brain fitness / Dakim
- Birthday Parties
- Visiting Rabbi
- Stretching Classes
- BBQs or Picnics
- Trivia Games
- Live Musical Performances
- Community Service Organizations
- Visiting Chaplain or Priest
- Wii Bowling
- Day Trips and Outings
- Current Events Club
Location
2450 N Stone Ridge Dr, Broken Arrow, OK, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma 74012
Frequently asked questions
- What types of care does Prairie House Assisted Living and Memory Care offer?
- Prairie House Assisted Living and Memory Care offers Assisted Living, Memory Care. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
- Where is Prairie House Assisted Living and Memory Care located?
- Prairie House Assisted Living and Memory Care is located at 2450 N Stone Ridge Dr, Broken Arrow, OK 74012, in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma.
- What amenities and services does Prairie House Assisted Living and Memory Care offer?
- Prairie House Assisted Living and Memory Care offers 117 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, High Acuity Care, Incontinence Care, Medication Management, Non-Ambulatory Care and more.
- How much does Prairie House Assisted Living and Memory Care cost?
- Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Prairie House Assisted Living and Memory Care does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
- How can I contact Prairie House Assisted Living and Memory Care?
- You can call Prairie House Assisted Living and Memory Care at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.