Sayre Personal Care Center

Sayre, Pennsylvania 18840

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 1001 N Elmer Ave, Sayre, PA

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

About Sayre Personal Care Center

Sayre Personal Care Center is a senior living community in Sayre, PA.

Care types

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

Amenities & services

  • Diabetic Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • High Acuity Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Meals Provided
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Activities On-site
  • Devotional Activities Offsite

Location

1001 N Elmer Ave, Sayre, PA, Sayre, Pennsylvania 18840

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Sayre Personal Care Center offer?
Sayre Personal Care Center offers Assisted Living, Memory Care. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Sayre Personal Care Center located?
Sayre Personal Care Center is located at 1001 N Elmer Ave, Sayre, PA 18840, in Sayre, Pennsylvania.
What amenities and services does Sayre Personal Care Center offer?
Sayre Personal Care Center offers 9 amenities and services, including Diabetic Care, Incontinence Care, High Acuity Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Non-Ambulatory Care and more.
How much does Sayre Personal Care Center cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Sayre Personal Care Center does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Sayre Personal Care Center?
You can call Sayre Personal Care Center at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.