Springfield Masonic Community

Springfield, Ohio 45504

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 2655 W National Rd, Springfield, OH

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

About Springfield Masonic Community

Springfield Masonic Community is a senior living community in Springfield, OH.

Care types

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

Amenities & services

  • Incontinence Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Diabetic Care
  • Medication Management
  • High Acuity Care
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Anytime Dining
  • Meals Provided
  • No Sugar
  • Gluten-free
  • Vegan
  • Professional Chef
  • Pureed Meals
  • Vegetarian
  • International Cuisine
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Guest Meals
  • Special Dining Programs
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Air Conditioned
  • Bath Tubs
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Kitchenette
  • Full kitchen
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
  • Private patio, deck, or balcony
  • Café or Bistro
  • Private Dining Room
  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Transportation at Cost
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Cats Allowed
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Meeting Room
  • TV Lounge
  • Barber Shop
  • Library
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Private Bath
  • Central Fireplace
  • Indoor Atrium
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Outside Patio
  • Beauty Salon
  • Woodworking Shop
  • Game Room
  • Billiards Lounge
  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Fitness Center
  • Piano or Organ
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Movie or Theater Room
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • Beautician
  • Grocery Shopping and Errands
  • Housekeeping
  • English
  • Wine Tasting
  • Pet-focused Programs
  • Men's Club
  • Dances
  • Cooking Classes
  • Karaoke
  • Devotional Activities Offsite
  • Book Club
  • Trivia Games
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Stretching Classes
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Birthday Parties
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Wii Bowling
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Intergenerational Programs
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Cards / Pinochle Club
  • Light Therapy Programs
  • Holiday Parties
  • Live Well Programs
  • Bridge Club
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Art Classes
  • Gardening Club
  • Happy Hour
  • Sensory-based Programs
  • Quilting or Sewing Club
  • Bible Study Group
  • Activities Off-site
  • Christian Services
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Community Service Programs
  • Activities On-site
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga
  • Choir / Singing Club

Location

2655 W National Rd, Springfield, OH, Springfield, Ohio 45504

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Springfield Masonic Community offer?
Springfield Masonic Community offers Assisted Living, Memory Care. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Springfield Masonic Community located?
Springfield Masonic Community is located at 2655 W National Rd, Springfield, OH 45504, in Springfield, Ohio.
What amenities and services does Springfield Masonic Community offer?
Springfield Masonic Community offers 99 amenities and services, including Incontinence Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Diabetic Care, Medication Management, High Acuity Care and more.
How much does Springfield Masonic Community cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Springfield Masonic Community does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Springfield Masonic Community?
You can call Springfield Masonic Community at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.