St Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care

Saint Louis, Missouri 63109

Phone: (866) 655-1936

Address: 6543 Chippewa St, Saint Louis, MO

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

About St Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care

St. Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care is a newly owned and operated senior living community conveniently located in the heart of St. Louis Hills. Our focus on customer excellence and honoring our elders through a commitment to serve with integrity, compassion, and purpose is cornerstone to our mission.

Our offerings include person-directed care in well-appointed common spaces and comfortable accommodations at affordable rates in two distinct levels of living:

Assisted Living

Memory Care

Other offerings include-

Short-term Rehabilitation and Respite Stays

Family Resources and Support Groups

Our Team is the heart and soul of the St. Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care. With a strong emphasis on community, engagement, and relationships, we built a strong culture on training, customer excellence and collaboration. We do the right thing because it's the right thing to do.

Our Greater Community is the extension of who we are. Without the support from local civic groups, healthcare providers and neighbor businesses we would just exist to exist. We strive to engage with our community in both giving back and joining in.

Our Residents are our greatest ambassadors. With a commitment to knowing each of our resident's life-story and preferences we build relationships that are meaningful and lasting.

Care types

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • High Acuity Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Medication Management
  • Diabetic Care
  • Special Dining Programs
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Vegetarian
  • Room Service
  • Guest Meals
  • Gluten-free
  • Vegan
  • Professional Chef
  • Anytime Dining
  • Meals Provided
  • No Sugar
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Kitchenette
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Air Conditioned
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Bath Tubs
  • Private Dining Room
  • Café or Bistro
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Transportation at Cost
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Cats Allowed
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Beauty Salon
  • Outside Patio
  • Private Bath
  • Library
  • TV Lounge
  • Barber Shop
  • Meeting Room
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Computer or Media Center
  • Main Street Shops
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Movie or Theater Room
  • Piano or Organ
  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Fitness Center
  • Game Room
  • Billiards Lounge
  • Housekeeping
  • Beautician
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • English
  • Spanish
  • Activities Off-site
  • Sensory-based Programs
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Community Service Programs
  • Activities On-site
  • Holiday Parties
  • Live Well Programs
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Intergenerational Programs
  • Reminiscence Programs
  • Happy Hour
  • Gardening Club
  • Forever Fit
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Art Classes
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Stretching Classes
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Birthday Parties
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Trivia Games
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Visiting Chaplain or Priest
  • Wii Bowling
  • Dances
  • Pet-focused Programs
  • Wine Tasting
  • Tai Chi
  • Cooking Classes
  • Karaoke

Location

6543 Chippewa St, Saint Louis, MO, Saint Louis, Missouri 63109

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does St Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care offer?
St Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care offers Assisted Living, Memory Care. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is St Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care located?
St Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care is located at 6543 Chippewa St, Saint Louis, MO 63109, in Saint Louis, Missouri.
What amenities and services does St Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care offer?
St Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care offers 88 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, High Acuity Care, Incontinence Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Medication Management and more.
How much does St Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so St Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact St Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care?
You can call St Louis Hills Assisted Living and Memory Care at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.