Sunrise Senior Care Home
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: (866) 669-7540
Address: 201 Bybee Drive, Conroe, TX
- Memory Care
- Residential Care Home
About Sunrise Senior Care Home
Sunrise Senior Care Home is a residential care home located in Conroe, Texas. This spacious community features a 6,050-square-foot, family-style home with a swimming pool and well-manicured gardens. Sunrise Senior Care Home is a faith-based community founded on Christian values. They offer private and semi-private rooms, which feature private bathrooms with walk-in showers. Residents also receive three home-cooked meals, regular snacks, 24-hour supervision, and assistance with activities of daily living. This community enjoys easy access to Walmart, Sam's Club, Aldi, and Target. HCA Houston Healthcare - Conroe campus is also just a short drive away, should an emergency arise.
Sunrise Senior Care Home aims to provide a comforting and warm atmosphere where residents can receive God-driven care services.
Care types
- Memory Care
- Residential Care Home
Amenities & services
- Staffing & Ancillary Services
- Non-Ambulatory Care
- Incontinence Care
- Diabetic Care
- High Acuity Care
- Meals Provided
- Wheelchair Accessible Showers
- Bar or Pub
- Complimentary Transportation
- Indoor Common Areas
- Activities On-site
- Devotional Activities Offsite
Location
201 Bybee Drive, Conroe, TX, Conroe, Texas 77301
Frequently asked questions
- What types of care does Sunrise Senior Care Home offer?
- Sunrise Senior Care Home offers Memory Care, Residential Care Home. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
- Where is Sunrise Senior Care Home located?
- Sunrise Senior Care Home is located at 201 Bybee Drive, Conroe, TX 77301, in Conroe, Texas.
- What amenities and services does Sunrise Senior Care Home offer?
- Sunrise Senior Care Home offers 12 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Non-Ambulatory Care, Incontinence Care, Diabetic Care, High Acuity Care and more.
- How much does Sunrise Senior Care Home cost?
- Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Sunrise Senior Care Home does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
- How can I contact Sunrise Senior Care Home?
- You can call Sunrise Senior Care Home at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.