Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home

Pueblo, Colorado 81001

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 523 South Cokedale Drive, Pueblo, CO

  • Assisted Living
  • Adult Day Services
  • Residential Care Home

About Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home

Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home, a residential care home in Pueblo, Colorado, offers assisted living and adult day services with diabetic, incontinence, and non-ambulatory support. Meals are provided, and residents can join on-site activities, indoor common areas, and off-site devotional programs.

Care types

  • Assisted Living
  • Adult Day Services
  • Residential Care Home

Amenities & services

  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Diabetic Care
  • Meals Provided
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Activities On-site
  • Devotional Activities Offsite

Location

523 South Cokedale Drive, Pueblo, CO, Pueblo, Colorado 81001

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home offer?
Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home offers Assisted Living, Adult Day Services, Residential Care Home. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home located?
Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home is located at 523 South Cokedale Drive, Pueblo, CO 81001, in Pueblo, Colorado.
What amenities and services does Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home offer?
Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home offers 8 amenities and services, including Non-Ambulatory Care, Incontinence Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Diabetic Care, Meals Provided and more.
How much does Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home?
You can call Tammy and Marty's Cozy Adult Home at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.