Tebeau House

Waycross, Georgia 31501

Phone: (866) 669-7540

Address: 2019 Tebeau St, Waycross, GA

  • Assisted Living

About Tebeau House

Experience a personalized senior living neighborhood with many of the same amenities of a larger community at Tebeau House in Waycross, Georgia. With fewer than 20 assisted living residents in the community, your loved one can receive the personalized attention they deserve in a family-like environment. The community is surrounded by shady trees and a lush yard in a quiet residential neighborhood of this mid-size city.

A dedicated team of trained caregivers will assist your loved one with activities of daily living like bathing, grooming, and medication. Residents can participate in a regular schedule of activities designed to keep them engaged and build a sense of community. Other amenities include on-site religious services, a library, and a beautician.

Residents have the option of studio or semi-private rooms, and every bathroom is equipped with wheelchair-accessible showers and full tubs.

If health needs arise, Tebeau House is conveniently located minutes from Memorial Satilla Health, a pharmacy, the public health department and other medical providers. Meanwhile, a nearby thoroughfare offers a grocery store, favorite restaurants, and shops.

Care types

  • Assisted Living

Amenities & services

  • Medication Management
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Diabetic Care
  • Meals Provided
  • Bath Tubs
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Beautician
  • English
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Devotional Activities Offsite
  • Activities On-site
  • Activities Off-site

Location

2019 Tebeau St, Waycross, GA, Waycross, Georgia 31501

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Tebeau House offer?
Tebeau House offers Assisted Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Tebeau House located?
Tebeau House is located at 2019 Tebeau St, Waycross, GA 31501, in Waycross, Georgia.
What amenities and services does Tebeau House offer?
Tebeau House offers 19 amenities and services, including Medication Management, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Non-Ambulatory Care, Incontinence Care, Diabetic Care and more.
How much does Tebeau House cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Tebeau House does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Tebeau House?
You can call Tebeau House at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.