The Auberge at Naperville

Naperville, Illinois 60563

Phone: (866) 655-1936

Address: 1936 Brookdale Road, Naperville, IL

  • Memory Care

About The Auberge at Naperville

Our priority at The Auberge at Naperville is to treat each and every resident with dignity and respect. We understand the ins and outs of memory care and specialize in assisting seniors with Alzheimer’s and other forms of dementia. Our professional staff works around-the-clock providing care, ensuring safety, security, and managing housekeeping and daily chores. Our award-winning SPARK program distinguishes us from other communities in the area and nation with its particularly unique Montessori-inspired program focused on preserving senior’s individuality, as well as their remaining skills and passions.Through this ever-blossoming and well-crafted program, we provide a variety of carefully planned and personalized activities designed to boost cognition in compassionate ways. At The Auberge at Naperville, we value communication, family, and resident success. Residents are able to lend their voices at town hall meetings, engage in lifelong learning exercises, enjoy happy hours, and even plan their own day.

Our Community

We believe that healthy living involves eating well-balanced meals, staying active, and prioritizing personal needs. Our trained caregivers provide individualized and tailored care to cultivate a well-rounded, healthy, and happy life for residents. Our community offers daily exercise classes, engaging activities, social events, and our house chef prepares colorful, nutritious meals every day.

Care types

  • Memory Care

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Incontinence Care
  • High Acuity Care
  • Medication Management
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Diabetic Care
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Pureed Meals
  • Meals Provided
  • Room Service
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Professional Chef
  • No Sugar
  • Special Dining Programs
  • Guest Meals
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Garden View
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Air Conditioned
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Café or Bistro
  • Private Dining Room
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Weight Limit (lbs)
  • Cats Allowed
  • Pet Care Available
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Barber Shop
  • TV Lounge
  • Central Fireplace
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Main Street Shops
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Meeting Room
  • Beauty Salon
  • Private Bath
  • Outside Patio
  • Movie or Theater Room
  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Piano or Organ
  • Game Room
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Jacuzzi
  • Golf Course or Putting Green
  • Beautician
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • Spanish
  • Filipino
  • English
  • Current Events Club
  • Bible Study Group
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Choir / Singing Club
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Happy Hour
  • Intergenerational Programs
  • Karaoke
  • Community Service Organizations
  • Community Service Programs
  • Devotional Activities Offsite
  • Sensory-based Programs
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Art Classes
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga
  • Christian Services
  • Catholic Services
  • Men's Club
  • Activities On-site
  • Book Club
  • Cards / Pinochle Club
  • Activities Off-site
  • Stretching Classes
  • Reminiscence Programs
  • Protestant Services
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Montessori Programs
  • Trivia Games
  • Birthday Parties
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Gardening Club
  • Holiday Parties
  • Dances
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Visiting Chaplain or Priest
  • Live Well Programs
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Cooking Club
  • Pet-focused Programs
  • Cooking Classes
  • Other Religious Services
  • Walking Club

Location

1936 Brookdale Road, Naperville, IL, Naperville, Illinois 60563

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does The Auberge at Naperville offer?
The Auberge at Naperville offers Memory Care. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is The Auberge at Naperville located?
The Auberge at Naperville is located at 1936 Brookdale Road, Naperville, IL 60563, in Naperville, Illinois.
What amenities and services does The Auberge at Naperville offer?
The Auberge at Naperville offers 97 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Incontinence Care, High Acuity Care, Medication Management, Non-Ambulatory Care and more.
How much does The Auberge at Naperville cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so The Auberge at Naperville does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact The Auberge at Naperville?
You can call The Auberge at Naperville at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.