The Gardens at Blenman Elm

Tucson, Arizona 85719

Phone: (866) 655-1936

Address: 1615 N Norton Ave, Tucson, AZ

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

About The Gardens at Blenman Elm

The Gardens at Blenman Elm is a newly renovated, sun-filled home in central Tucson. Our core values support active, compassionate, excellent, and responsive care and the living space is perfect for those values. Inside the home we have an inner courtyard, a high-end kitchen, and stunning open spaces for socializing. Our rooms are designed people with dementia and have a range of bathroom options including 1/2 baths or 3/4 baths. The exterior of the yard has been tailored to serve our residents as well and includes ''no bend'' raised garden beds, fruit trees, a pool, and multiple secure yards. This is truly a wonderful home to live in.

Care types

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

Amenities & services

  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Incontinence Care
  • Medication Management
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • High Acuity Care
  • Diabetic Care
  • Meals Provided
  • Anytime Dining
  • Room Service
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Special Dining Programs
  • No Sugar
  • International Cuisine
  • Fireplaces
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
  • Garden View
  • Air Conditioned
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Bath Tubs
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Full kitchen
  • Private Dining Room
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Transportation at Cost
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Outside Patio
  • TV Lounge
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Central Fireplace
  • Movie or Theater Room
  • Game Room
  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Swimming Pool
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Housekeeping
  • Beautician
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • Grocery Shopping and Errands
  • Spanish
  • English
  • Activities On-site
  • Visiting Rabbi
  • Gardening Club
  • Light Therapy Programs
  • Intergenerational Programs
  • Walking Club
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Karaoke
  • Trivia Games
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga
  • Stretching Classes
  • Birthday Parties
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Visiting Chaplain or Priest
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Holiday Parties
  • Art Classes

Location

1615 N Norton Ave, Tucson, AZ, Tucson, Arizona 85719

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does The Gardens at Blenman Elm offer?
The Gardens at Blenman Elm offers Assisted Living, Memory Care. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is The Gardens at Blenman Elm located?
The Gardens at Blenman Elm is located at 1615 N Norton Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719, in Tucson, Arizona.
What amenities and services does The Gardens at Blenman Elm offer?
The Gardens at Blenman Elm offers 62 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Incontinence Care, Medication Management, Non-Ambulatory Care, High Acuity Care and more.
How much does The Gardens at Blenman Elm cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so The Gardens at Blenman Elm does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact The Gardens at Blenman Elm?
You can call The Gardens at Blenman Elm at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.