The Inn at Ashland Woods

Ashland, Ohio 44805

Phone: (866) 655-1936

Address: 1050 Dauch Dr, Ashland, OH

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

About The Inn at Ashland Woods

We are a senior assisted living facility in Ashland County, Ohio that believes in providing each senior resident an unconditional and personal experience. From senior care to memory care services our staff is caring, professional, and friendly.

We treat your loved ones as our own “Mothers and Fathers, Grandmothers and Grandfathers”.

We are not just an assisted living residence for seniors, but also provide Alzheimer’s and dementia care, and we are ardent about helping our residents have a full life by engaging them in a curriculum arranged to bring out their independence and increase their quality and enjoyment of life.

Personalized services include 24 hour resident assistants, on site licensed nurse, three full meals daily, cable TV, electric, gas & water, daily social events and activities, weekly housekeeping and laundry services.

Additional amenities available:

Activity Center

Conversation Areas

Covered Porches

Social Areas

English Pub

Library/Computer Area

Private Dining Room

Security

Transportation

Library/Computer Area

Whirlpool Spa

Day Trips/Lunch Outings

Organized Exercise Classes

Musical Presentations

Fireplaces

Outdoor Garden Patio

Happy Hours In Pub

Shopping Trips

Movie Theater

Cafe

Church Services & Other Devotional Programs

And Much, Much More

Care types

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

Amenities & services

  • Incontinence Care
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • Diabetic Care
  • Medication Management
  • High Acuity Care
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Meals Provided
  • No Sugar
  • Gluten-free
  • Vegan
  • Professional Chef
  • Vegetarian
  • Low / No Sodium
  • Guest Meals
  • Room Service
  • Special Dining Programs
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Fireplaces
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Air Conditioned
  • Bath Tubs
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Kitchenette
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
  • Café or Bistro
  • Private Dining Room
  • Bar or Pub
  • Transportation at Cost
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Cats Allowed
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Meeting Room
  • TV Lounge
  • Barber Shop
  • Library
  • Main Street Shops
  • Computer or Media Center
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Private Bath
  • Central Fireplace
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Outside Patio
  • Beauty Salon
  • Game Room
  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Fitness Center
  • Piano or Organ
  • Movie or Theater Room
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • Beautician
  • Grocery Shopping and Errands
  • Housekeeping
  • English
  • Wine Tasting
  • Pet-focused Programs
  • Resident Band or Musicians
  • Protestant Services
  • Cooking Classes
  • Other Religious Services
  • Devotional Activities Offsite
  • Trivia Games
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Stretching Classes
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Birthday Parties
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Visiting Chaplain or Priest
  • Wii Bowling
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Reminiscence Programs
  • Light Therapy Programs
  • Holiday Parties
  • Art Classes
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Happy Hour
  • Walking Club
  • Sensory-based Programs
  • Quilting or Sewing Club
  • Montessori Programs
  • Bible Study Group
  • Activities Off-site
  • Christian Services
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Activities On-site

Location

1050 Dauch Dr, Ashland, OH, Ashland, Ohio 44805

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does The Inn at Ashland Woods offer?
The Inn at Ashland Woods offers Assisted Living, Memory Care. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is The Inn at Ashland Woods located?
The Inn at Ashland Woods is located at 1050 Dauch Dr, Ashland, OH 44805, in Ashland, Ohio.
What amenities and services does The Inn at Ashland Woods offer?
The Inn at Ashland Woods offers 89 amenities and services, including Incontinence Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Diabetic Care, Medication Management, High Acuity Care and more.
How much does The Inn at Ashland Woods cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so The Inn at Ashland Woods does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact The Inn at Ashland Woods?
You can call The Inn at Ashland Woods at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.