The Woodlands of Fremont
Fremont, Ohio 43420
Phone: (866) 669-7540
Address: 805 S. Buchanan Street, Fremont, OH
- Assisted Living
- Memory Care
About The Woodlands of Fremont
The Woodlands of Fremont is a senior living community in Fremont, OH.
Care types
- Assisted Living
- Memory Care
Amenities & services
- Staffing & Ancillary Services
- Incontinence Care
- Diabetic Care
- Medication Management
- Non-Ambulatory Care
- Meals Provided
- Guest Meals
- Room Service
- Restaurant Style Dining
- Pureed Meals
- Cable or Satellite TV
- Kitchenette
- Handicap Accessible
- Air Conditioned
- Garden View
- Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
- Wheelchair Accessible Showers
- Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
- Ground Floor Units
- Private Dining Room
- Property Convenient to Public Transit
- Uncovered Parking
- Transportation at Cost
- Resident Parking Available
- Weight Limit (lbs)
- Dogs Allowed
- Pet Care Available
- Cats Allowed
- Meeting Room
- TV Lounge
- Library
- Computer or Media Center
- Outdoor Common Areas
- Private Bath
- Central Fireplace
- Indoor Common Areas
- Outside Patio
- Beauty Salon
- Game Room
- Piano or Organ
- Arts and Crafts Center
- Movie or Theater Room
- Laundry Service / Drycleaning
- Beautician
- Housekeeping
- English
- Devotional Activities On-Site
- Intergenerational Programs
- Catholic Services
- Protestant Services
- Holiday Parties
- Cooking Classes
- Other Religious Services
- Art Classes
- Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
- Karaoke
- Devotional Activities Offsite
- Happy Hour
- Gardening Club
- Trivia Games
- Live Musical Performances
- Birthday Parties
- Stretching Classes
- BBQs or Picnics
- Activities On-site
- Visiting Chaplain or Priest
- Yoga / Chair Yoga
- Day Trips and Outings
Location
805 S. Buchanan Street, Fremont, OH, Fremont, Ohio 43420
Frequently asked questions
- What types of care does The Woodlands of Fremont offer?
- The Woodlands of Fremont offers Assisted Living, Memory Care. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
- Where is The Woodlands of Fremont located?
- The Woodlands of Fremont is located at 805 S. Buchanan Street, Fremont, OH 43420, in Fremont, Ohio.
- What amenities and services does The Woodlands of Fremont offer?
- The Woodlands of Fremont offers 68 amenities and services, including Staffing & Ancillary Services, Incontinence Care, Diabetic Care, Medication Management, Non-Ambulatory Care and more.
- How much does The Woodlands of Fremont cost?
- Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so The Woodlands of Fremont does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
- How can I contact The Woodlands of Fremont?
- You can call The Woodlands of Fremont at (866) 669-7540, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.