Tribute at Black Hill

Germantown, Maryland 20874

Phone: (866) 655-1936

Address: 312 Baltusrol Dr, Germantown, MD

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

About Tribute at Black Hill

Situated on the edge of an expansive park, Tribute at Black Hill offers a serene setting with access to major city conveniences. Equal distance from Baltimore and Washington, D.C., the community offers assisted living and memory care. Residents can rest easy knowing that their independence is supported by a staff of compassionate caregivers. Meanwhile, comfortable apartments include delicious meals and maintenance-free living. With fun community events, friendly neighbors, and various amenities, residents have the opportunity here to live an enjoyable and active lifestyle.

Care types

  • Assisted Living
  • Memory Care

Amenities & services

  • Diabetic Care
  • Medication Management
  • Staffing & Ancillary Services
  • High Acuity Care
  • Incontinence Care
  • Non-Ambulatory Care
  • Special Dining Programs
  • Pureed Meals
  • Guest Meals
  • No Sugar
  • Low / No Sodium
  • International Cuisine
  • Gluten-free
  • Room Service
  • Meals Provided
  • Vegetarian
  • Anytime Dining
  • Restaurant Style Dining
  • Professional Chef
  • Kitchenette
  • Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
  • Ground Floor Units
  • Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
  • Garden View
  • Wheelchair Accessible Showers
  • Air Conditioned
  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Bar or Pub
  • Private Dining Room
  • Café or Bistro
  • Resident Parking Available
  • Complimentary Transportation
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Property Convenient to Public Transit
  • Transportation at Cost
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Cats Allowed
  • Pet Care Available
  • Weight Limit (lbs)
  • Outside Patio
  • Indoor Atrium
  • Indoor Common Areas
  • Library
  • Beauty Salon
  • Outdoor Common Areas
  • Computer or Media Center
  • TV Lounge
  • Private Bath
  • Barber Shop
  • Central Fireplace
  • Meeting Room
  • Game Room
  • Ballroom
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Golf Course or Putting Green
  • Fitness Center
  • Movie or Theater Room
  • Arts and Crafts Center
  • Piano or Organ
  • Laundry Service / Drycleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Beautician
  • English
  • Current Events Club
  • Cooking Classes
  • Live Well Programs
  • Visiting Chaplain or Priest
  • Intergenerational Programs
  • Brain fitness / Dakim
  • Devotional Activities On-Site
  • Choir / Singing Club
  • Sensory-based Programs
  • Karaoke
  • Visiting Rabbi
  • Wine Tasting
  • Cards / Pinochle Club
  • Book Club
  • Trivia Games
  • Jewish Services
  • Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
  • Catholic Services
  • Forever Fit
  • BBQs or Picnics
  • Wii Bowling
  • Live Dance or Theater Performances
  • Quilting or Sewing Club
  • Activities Off-site
  • Dances
  • Community Service Programs
  • Other Religious Services
  • Pet-focused Programs
  • Walking Club
  • Christian Services
  • Tai Chi
  • Reminiscence Programs
  • Bridge Club
  • Stretching Classes
  • Birthday Parties
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Yoga / Chair Yoga
  • Activities On-site
  • Men's Club
  • Gardening Club
  • Holiday Parties
  • Live Musical Performances
  • Happy Hour
  • Art Classes
  • Protestant Services
  • Community Service Organizations
  • Cooking Club

Location

312 Baltusrol Dr, Germantown, MD, Germantown, Maryland 20874

Frequently asked questions

What types of care does Tribute at Black Hill offer?
Tribute at Black Hill offers Assisted Living, Memory Care. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
Where is Tribute at Black Hill located?
Tribute at Black Hill is located at 312 Baltusrol Dr, Germantown, MD 20874, in Germantown, Maryland.
What amenities and services does Tribute at Black Hill offer?
Tribute at Black Hill offers 111 amenities and services, including Diabetic Care, Medication Management, Staffing & Ancillary Services, High Acuity Care, Incontinence Care and more.
How much does Tribute at Black Hill cost?
Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Tribute at Black Hill does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
How can I contact Tribute at Black Hill?
You can call Tribute at Black Hill at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.