Vitalia Active Adult Community at Solon
Solon, Ohio 44139
Phone: (866) 655-1936
Address: 6050 Kruse Dr, Solon, OH
- Assisted Living
- Memory Care
- Independent Living
About Vitalia Active Adult Community at Solon
Discover vibrant senior living in Solon, Ohio, at VITALIA Active Adult Community Solon. The community offers independent living, assisted living, and memory care in this Cleveland suburb — a continuum of senior care to meet your loved one’s unique needs. Plus, thoughtful services and comfy, pet-friendly senior apartments help residents feel at home.
When you step inside VITALIA Solon, you’ll immediately notice modern amenities designed for comfortable senior living. Residents can take a dip in the indoor swimming pool or play card games and billiards in the game room. Oftentimes, you’ll find them watching live entertainment at the in-house theater or joining a group class in the fitness center.
Other amenities include:
The Lake Effect, a restaurant dining experience
A private dining room for special gatherings
A library with new books and favorite classics
An outdoor courtyard with patio furniture and a fire pit
An on-site beauty salon
VITALIA Solon offers an array of services, while respecting the independence and privacy of residents. Services include maintenance, regular housekeeping, and scheduled transportation. Additionally, assisted living residents have individualized care plans to support them with daily tasks and live a holistically healthy life.
In memory care, seniors with dementia live in a secure setting with specially trained caregivers. This includes...
Care types
- Assisted Living
- Memory Care
- Independent Living
Amenities & services
- Medication Management
- Staffing & Ancillary Services
- Incontinence Care
- Diabetic Care
- High Acuity Care
- Non-Ambulatory Care
- Room Service
- No Sugar
- Meals Provided
- Guest Meals
- Anytime Dining
- Low / No Sodium
- Vegetarian
- Professional Chef
- Restaurant Style Dining
- Vegan
- Gluten-free
- Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
- Full kitchen
- Air Conditioned
- Kitchenette
- Handicap Accessible
- Cable or Satellite TV
- Ground Floor Units
- Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
- Wheelchair Accessible Showers
- Café or Bistro
- Private Dining Room
- Resident Parking Available
- Complimentary Transportation
- Covered Parking
- Uncovered Parking
- Dogs Allowed
- Cats Allowed
- Computer or Media Center
- Outdoor Common Areas
- Library
- Meeting Room
- Barber Shop
- TV Lounge
- Outside Patio
- Beauty Salon
- Central Fireplace
- Indoor Common Areas
- Billiards Lounge
- Piano or Organ
- Game Room
- Swimming Pool
- Movie or Theater Room
- Fitness Center
- Raised Garden Beds
- Arts and Crafts Center
- Beautician
- Laundry Service / Drycleaning
- Housekeeping
- Grocery Shopping and Errands
- English
- Happy Hour
- Gardening Club
- Tai Chi
- Art Classes
- Cooking Classes
- Educational Speakers / Life Long Learning
- Devotional Activities Offsite
- Live Well Programs
- Holiday Parties
- Wine Tasting
- Yoga / Chair Yoga
- Day Trips and Outings
- Activities On-site
- Community Service Programs
- Live Dance or Theater Performances
- Birthday Parties
- Stretching Classes
- Water Aerobics
- Trivia Games
- Live Musical Performances
Location
6050 Kruse Dr, Solon, OH, Solon, Ohio 44139
Frequently asked questions
- What types of care does Vitalia Active Adult Community at Solon offer?
- Vitalia Active Adult Community at Solon offers Assisted Living, Memory Care, Independent Living. A Spiro advisor can confirm current availability and help you decide which level of care fits your situation.
- Where is Vitalia Active Adult Community at Solon located?
- Vitalia Active Adult Community at Solon is located at 6050 Kruse Dr, Solon, OH 44139, in Solon, Ohio.
- What amenities and services does Vitalia Active Adult Community at Solon offer?
- Vitalia Active Adult Community at Solon offers 77 amenities and services, including Medication Management, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Incontinence Care, Diabetic Care, High Acuity Care and more.
- How much does Vitalia Active Adult Community at Solon cost?
- Pricing varies by care level, room type and a resident's needs, so Vitalia Active Adult Community at Solon does not list a single rate. A Spiro advisor can help you understand current costs and availability at no charge.
- How can I contact Vitalia Active Adult Community at Solon?
- You can call Vitalia Active Adult Community at Solon at (866) 655-1936, or request free, no-obligation guidance from a Spiro advisor who can reach out on your behalf.